Programs

Program Hours Coordinator JUMP Online
Accountancy, MAcc (0445) 30 Steve Wells Y N
Addictions Education, certificate (0492) 15 Andrea Jenkins N Y
Adult Education, MAE (047) 30-39 Jim Berger N Y
Adult Education, certificate (0450) 12 Jim Berger N Y
Advanced Behavior Management, certificate (1736) 15 Christina Noel N Y
Advanced Worksite Health Promotion, certificate (0465) 15 Cecilia Watkins N Y
Aging Studies, certificate (0419) 12 Dana Burr-Bradley N Y
Agriculture, MS (052) 30 Fred DeGraves N Y
Applied Economics, MA (0410) 30 Alex Lebedinsky Y N
Applied Psychology, PsyD (0476) 48 Rick Grieve N Y
Autism Spectrum Disorders, certificate (0441) 15 Christina Noel N Y
Biology for Teacher Leaders, MAE (0442) 30-34 Kerrie McDaniel N Y
Biology, MS (056) 30 Carl Dick Y Y
Brewing & Distilling Arts & Sciences, certificate (0486) 13.5-16.5 Cathleen Webb N Y
Business Administration, MBA (057) 30 Bob Hatfield N Y
Business Core Competencies, certificate (0487) 16.5 Bob Hatfield N Y
Business Sustainability, certificate (0474) 12 Bob Hatfield N Y
Career Services, certificate (0468) 15 Aaron Hughey N Y
Certification Only Counseling (159) 6 Cynthia Mason N Y
Certification Only Education Leadership (131) 12-45 Gary Houchens N Y
Certification Only Teacher Education (132) 12-33 Sylvia Dietrich N Y
Chemistry, MS (059) 30-32 Eric Conte Y Y
Child & Family Studies, MS (0489) 30 Kathy Croxall N Y
College & Career Readiness, certificate (1737) 15 Jill Duba Sauerheber N Y
Communicating in Healthcare, certificate (0475) 12 Blair Thompson N Y
Communicating in Organizations, certificate (0471) 12 Blair Thompson N Y
Community College Faculty Preparation, certificate (162) 12 Jim Berger N Y
Computer Science, MS (117) 33 Mustafa Atici Y N
Counseling, MAE (043) 60 Andrea Jenkins N Y
Counselor Education, EdS (112) 30 Jill Duba Sauerheber N Y
Creative Writing, MFA (0478) 48 Wes Berry N N
Criminology, MA (0421) 30 Carrie Trojan N Y
Dietetic Practice, certificate (0451) 12 Jane Simmons N Y
Director of Special Education, R1 (0426) 30-36 Gail Kirby N Y
Economic Data Analytics, certificate (0491) 12 Alex Lebedinsky N N
Education & Behavioral Science Studies, MAE (042) 30 Janet Applin N Y
Educational Leadership, EdD (0010) 60 Tony Norman N Y
Educational Technology, certificate (167) 12 Marge Maxwell N Y
Elementary Education for Teacher Leaders, MAE (0433) 31-37 Lisa Murley N Y
Elementary Education, R1 (084) 30 Lisa Murley N Y
Elementary Education, R2 (0430) 33-39 Lisa Murley N Y
Elementary Math Specialization P-5, certificate (0485) 15 Janet Tassell N Y
Emergency Nurse Practitioner, certificate (0480) 12 Eve Main N N
Engineering Technology Management, MS (0447) 33 Mark Doggett Y Y
English, MA (067) 33 Wes Berry N N
Environmental Health & Safety, certificate (0427) 15 Ritchie Taylor N Y
Environmental & Occupational Health Science, MS (0473) 36 Ritchie Taylor N Y
Facility & Event Management, certificate (0455) 12 Fred Gibson N Y
Family Nurse Practitioner, certificate (0449) 17 Eve Main N Y
Folk Studies, MA (069) 36 Ann Ferrell N N
Gender & Women's Studies, certificate (1712) 15 Kristi Branham N Y
Geographic Information Science, certificate (203) 10 Kevin Cary N Y
Geography Education for Teacher Leaders, MAE (0444) 30-34 Margaret Gripshover N Y
Geoscience, MS (072) 30 Jason Polk Y Y
Gifted Education & Talent Development, MAE (0482) 30-37 Julia Roberts N Y
Gifted Education & Talent Development, EdS (0490) 30 Julia Roberts N Y
Global Health Administration, certificate (1735) 15 William Mkanta N Y
Global Pathways to Sustainability, certificate (0472) 15 Jane Olmsted N Y
Health Administration, MHA (153) 42 William Mkanta Y Y
Historic Preservation, certificate (0423) 15 Ann Ferrell N N
History, MA (078) 30-36 Marko Dumancic N Y
Homeland Security Sciences, MS (0413) 31 Ivan Novikov N N
Instructional Design, MS (0428) 30 Silvie Huang N Y
Instructional Design, certificate (0418) 12 Silvie Huang N Y
Intercollegiate Athletic Administration, certificate (0481) 12 Evie Oregon N Y
Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education for Teacher Leaders, MAE (0461) 36 Gail Kirby N Y
Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education for Initial Certification, MAT (0460) 34 Gail Kirby N Y
Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, R1 (156) 33 Gail Kirby N Y
International Student Services, certificate (0415) 15 Aaron Hughey N Y
Kinesiology, MS (0454) 31-33 Mark Schafer Y Y
Lean Sigma, certificate (0452) 12 Mark Doggett N Y
Library Media Education, MS (083) 30-33 Marge Maxwell N Y
Library Media Education, R1 (0429) 30 Marge Maxwell N Y
Literacy Education, MAE (044) 30 Nancy Hulan N Y
Literacy in Post-Secondary Settings, certificate (0462) 18 Pamela Petty N Y
Mathematics, MA (049) 31-34 Kanita Ducloux N Y
Mathematics, MS (085) 30 Dominic Lanphier Y N
Measurement, Evaluation, & Research, certificate (0488) 18 Kim Everson N Y
Middle Grades Education for Initial Certification, MAT (0458) 30-36 John Moore N Y
Middle Grades Education for Teacher Leaders, MAE (0434) 30-37 John Moore N Y
Middle Grades Education, R1 (158) 30 John Moore N Y
Middle Grades Education, R2 (0431) 33-39 John Moore N Y
Music, MM (0453) 30-36 Jeffrey Bright N N
Nonprofit Administration, certificate (0463) 12 Raymond Poff N Y
Nurse Administrator, certificate (0420) 19 Cathy Abell N Y
Nursing Education, certificate (172) 15-16 Tonya Bragg-Underwood N Y
Nursing, MSN (149) 33-48 Cathy Abell N Y
Nursing Practice, DNP (0011) 36-76 Eve Main N Y
Organizational Communication, MA (0012) 33 Blair Thompson Y N
Organizational Leadership, MA (0467) 30 John Baker Y Y
Organizational Leadership, certificate (1723) 12 John Baker N Y
Physical Therapy, DPT (0013) 118 Harvey Wallman N N
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner, certificate (0479) 17 Lynette Smith N Y
Psychology, MA (092) 48 Sally Kuhlenschmidt N Y
Psychology, MS (0469) 36-45 Kelly Madole Y Y
Public Administration, MPA (051) 39 Daniel Boden Y Y
Public Health, MPH (152) 42 Marilyn Gardner N Y
Recreation & Sport Administration, MS (095) 33 Fred Gibson N Y
Religious Studies, MA (0446) 30 Jeffrey Samuels Y N
Religious Studies, certificate (1711) 15 Jeffrey Samuels N N
School Administration, R1 (121) 30-39 Stacy Leggett N Y
School Administration, EdS (098) 36 Stacy Leggett N Y
School Counseling, MAE (046) 36 Lacretia Dye N Y
School Psychology, EdS (147) 67 Carl Myers N Y
Secondary Education for Initial Certification, MAT (0495) 30-36 Martha Day N Y
Secondary Education for Teacher Leaders, MAE (0435) 30-37 Rebecca Stobaugh N Y
Secondary Education, R1 (124) 30 Rebecca Stobaugh N Y
Secondary Education, R2 (0432) 33-39 Rebecca Stobaugh N Y
Social Responsibility & Sustainable Communities, MA (0448) 33 Jane Olmsted N Y
Social Work, MSW (157) 33-60 Trish Desrosiers N Y
Sociology, MA ( 105) 34-40 Amy Krull Y N
Special Education for Initial Certification (LBD), MAT (0456) 36 Gail Kirby N Y
Special Education for Teacher Leaders (LBD), MAE (0457) 31-43 Gail Kirby N Y
Special Education for Teacher Leaders (MSD), MAE (0438) 31-37 Gail Kirby N Y
Speech-Language Pathology, MS (0466) 60 Lauren Bland N Y
Standard Guidance, R1 (048) 60 Cynthia Mason N Y
Student Affairs in Higher Education, MAE (145) 42 Aaron Hughey N Y
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL), certificate (0416) 16-22 Alex Poole N Y

*JUMP - Joint Undergraduate Master's Program available.
**Online - Some or all courses in the program are available online.  
Contact the program coordinator for information regarding JUMP or online offerings.

Degrees conferred


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

K

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T